The Illumina Solutions Center Paris is the first Illumina facility to be based in France, giving easy access to Illumina training solutions to customers from France or other European countries. We offer you the possibility to discover our products by meeting and discussing your needs with our specialists. We organize trainings to help you set up solutions based on your needs in the most efficient way by being trained by our experts within our laboratories.

View training sessions
Alt Name

Interested to discover our products? Please let us know and we will contact you shortly to organize your visit at the Illumina Solutions Center Paris.

 

Contact us

BY CAR:
Our address is : 5 Rue Henri Auguste Desbruères, France - 91030 Evry Cedex
Genopole GPS coordinates : Longitude = E 2°26’59 » – Latitude = N 48°37’7

BY TRAIN:
Train station: RER D
Le Bras de Fer - Genopole : Place du 19 mars 1962, 91000 Évry B